RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS NCJ SUVIDHA (82643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS NCJ SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82643
Advertisement

82643 Mas Ncj Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Mas Ncj Suvidha covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Tambaram and at 03:10 it arrives at Vellankanni. 82643 Mas Ncj Suvidha has total 11 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), SIRKAZHI (SY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS NCJ SUVIDHA
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MAS NCJ SUVIDHA - 82643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 37 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS NCJ SUVIDHA depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

MAS NCJ SUVIDHA (82643) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time MAS NCJ SUVIDHA take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

MAS NCJ SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS NCJ SUVIDHA at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by MAS NCJ SUVIDHA?

MAS NCJ SUVIDHA covers 328 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MAS NCJ SUVIDHA passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on