RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN SUVIDHA (82623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82623
Advertisement

82623 Tbm Ten Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ten Suvidha covers total journey of 624 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Tambaram and at 06:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 82623 Tbm Ten Suvidha has total 11 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82623 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 624Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TBM TEN SUVIDHA - 82623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN SUVIDHA depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA (82623) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time TBM TEN SUVIDHA take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN SUVIDHA at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by TBM TEN SUVIDHA?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA covers 624 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. TBM TEN SUVIDHA passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on