RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ MAS EXP (06040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06040
Advertisement

06040 Maq Mas Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Maq Mas Exp covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 03:00 it arrives at Tambaram. 06040 Maq Mas Exp has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06040 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAQ MAS EXP - 06040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ MAS EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MAQ MAS EXP (06040) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time MAQ MAS EXP take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

MAQ MAS EXP reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ MAS EXP at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by MAQ MAS EXP?

MAQ MAS EXP covers 622 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MAQ MAS EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on