RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN EXPRESS (06035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06035
Advertisement

06035 Tbm Ten Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ten Express covers total journey of 723 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Tambaram and at 10:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06035 Tbm Ten Express has total 22 stopping station like PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), TENKASI JN (TSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06035 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TBM TEN EXPRESS - 06035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALLIDAIKURICHI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXPRESS (06035) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time TBM TEN EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by TBM TEN EXPRESS?

TBM TEN EXPRESS covers 723 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TBM TEN EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on