RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM SUVIDHA (82628) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82628
Advertisement

82628 Ten Tbm Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Ten Tbm Suvidha covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 05:00 it arrives at Tambaram. 82628 Ten Tbm Suvidha has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82628 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TEN TBM SUVIDHA - 82628 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM SUVIDHA depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN TBM SUVIDHA (82628) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time TEN TBM SUVIDHA take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TEN TBM SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM SUVIDHA at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by TEN TBM SUVIDHA?

TEN TBM SUVIDHA covers 622 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TEN TBM SUVIDHA passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on