RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NELLAI EXPRESS (12632) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NELLAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12632
Advertisement

12632 Nellai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Nellai Express covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 06:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12632 Nellai Express has total 16 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12632 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NELLAI EXPRESS
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 4 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NELLAI EXPRESS - 12632 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NELLAI EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

NELLAI EXPRESS (12632) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time NELLAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

NELLAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of NELLAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by NELLAI EXPRESS?

NELLAI EXPRESS covers 653 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NELLAI EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on