RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADURAI EXPRESS (22623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADURAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22623
Advertisement

22623 Madurai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Madurai Express covers total journey of 560 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 10:00 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 22623 Madurai Express has total 11 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), KUMBAKONAM (KMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 23 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 560Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

MADURAI EXPRESS - 22623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADURAI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MADURAI EXPRESS (22623) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time MADURAI EXPRESS take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MADURAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MADURAI EXPRESS at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by MADURAI EXPRESS?

MADURAI EXPRESS covers 560 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MADURAI EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on