RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ONR UAM SPL (06181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ONR UAM SPL
  • Number
  • 06181
Advertisement

06181 Onr Uam Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Sengottai (SCT). Onr Uam Spl covers total journey of 683 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:55 it arrives at Sengottai. 06181 Onr Uam Spl has total 23 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), SIVAGANGA (SVGA), SIVAKASI (SVKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ONR UAM SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sat)

ONR UAM SPL - 06181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ONR UAM SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ONR UAM SPL (06181) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time ONR UAM SPL take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

ONR UAM SPL reach on day 3 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of ONR UAM SPL at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by ONR UAM SPL?

ONR UAM SPL covers 683 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ONR UAM SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on