RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ONR UAM SPL (06181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ONR UAM SPL
  • Number
  • 06181
Advertisement

06181 Onr Uam Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Sengottai (SCT). Onr Uam Spl covers total journey of 683 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 09:00 it arrives at Sengottai. 06181 Onr Uam Spl has total 23 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), SIVAGANGA (SVGA), SIVAKASI (SVKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ONR UAM SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri)

ONR UAM SPL - 06181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ONR UAM SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ONR UAM SPL (06181) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time ONR UAM SPL take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

ONR UAM SPL reach on day 2 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of ONR UAM SPL at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by ONR UAM SPL?

ONR UAM SPL covers 683 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ONR UAM SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on