RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCT-TEN PASSR (56800) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCT-TEN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56800
Advertisement

56800 Sct-ten Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Sct-ten Passr covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Sengottai and at 12:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 56800 Sct-ten Passr has total 17 stopping station like METTUR (MTE), KIZHA AMBUR (KIB), KARAIKKURICHI (KARK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56800 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCT-TEN PASSR
  • 18th July
  • 14 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 35 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 21 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SCT-TEN PASSR - 56800 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHA PULIYUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METTUR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVANASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZHWARKURICHI
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHA AMBUR
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIDAIKURICHI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVANALLUR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKURICHI
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETTAI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI TWN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCT-TEN PASSR depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SCT-TEN PASSR (56800) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time SCT-TEN PASSR take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

SCT-TEN PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of SCT-TEN PASSR at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by SCT-TEN PASSR?

SCT-TEN PASSR covers 80 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SCT-TEN PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on