RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AYVN-TEN PASSR (56798) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AYVN-TEN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56798
Advertisement

56798 Ayvn-ten Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ayvn-ten Passr covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Sengottai and at 17:10 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 56798 Ayvn-ten Passr has total 17 stopping station like METTUR (MTE), KIZHA AMBUR (KIB), KARAIKKURICHI (KARK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56798 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AYVN-TEN PASSR
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 2 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AYVN-TEN PASSR - 56798 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHA PULIYUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METTUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVANASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZHWARKURICHI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHA AMBUR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIDAIKURICHI
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVANALLUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKURICHI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETTAI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI TWN
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AYVN-TEN PASSR depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

AYVN-TEN PASSR (56798) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time AYVN-TEN PASSR take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

AYVN-TEN PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of AYVN-TEN PASSR at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by AYVN-TEN PASSR?

AYVN-TEN PASSR covers 80 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. AYVN-TEN PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on