RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-TN PASSENGER (56742) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-TN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56742
Advertisement

56742 Ten-tn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tuticorin (TN). Ten-tn Passenger covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 09:35 it arrives at Tuticorin. 56742 Ten-tn Passenger has total 10 stopping station like GANGAIKONDAN (GDN), VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ), TATTAPPARAI (TIP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56742 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-TN PASSENGER
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 11 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-TN PASSENGER - 56742 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIYUTHU
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAIKONDAN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAILASAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATTAPPARAI
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-TN PASSENGER depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-TN PASSENGER (56742) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time TEN-TN PASSENGER take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

TEN-TN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-TN PASSENGER at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by TEN-TN PASSENGER?

TEN-TN PASSENGER covers 60 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. TEN-TN PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on