RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TN MS LINK EXP (16130) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TN MS LINK EXP
  • Number
  • 16130
Advertisement

16130 Tn Ms Link Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tuticorin (TN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Tn Ms Link Exp covers total journey of 656 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Tuticorin and at 20:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16130 Tn Ms Link Exp has total 23 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), MANAPARAI (MPA), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16130 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TN MS LINK EXP
  • 27th May
  • 43 Min
  • 26th May
  • 1 Min
  • 25th May
  • 1 Min
  • 24th May
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 40 Min
  • 20th May
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TN MS LINK EXP - 16130 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TN MS LINK EXP depart from TUTICORIN Railway Station?

TN MS LINK EXP (16130) departs from TUTICORIN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time TN MS LINK EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TN MS LINK EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TN MS LINK EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by TN MS LINK EXP?

TN MS LINK EXP covers 656 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. TN MS LINK EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on