RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS JODHPUR EXP (22663) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS JODHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 22663
Advertisement

22663 Ms Jodhpur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Ms Jodhpur Exp covers total journey of 2349 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 10:00 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 22663 Ms Jodhpur Exp has total 27 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22663 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS JODHPUR EXP
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 27 Min
  • 29th December
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2349Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MS JODHPUR EXP - 22663 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS JODHPUR EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS JODHPUR EXP (22663) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time MS JODHPUR EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MS JODHPUR EXP reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS JODHPUR EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by MS JODHPUR EXP?

MS JODHPUR EXP covers 2349 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MS JODHPUR EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on