RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 12633
Advertisement

12633 Kanyakumari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kanyakumari Exp covers total journey of 742 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:20 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 12633 Kanyakumari Exp has total 17 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), DINDIGUL JN (DG), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12633 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 23rd April
  • 11 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 12633 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANYAKUMARI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time KANYAKUMARI EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANYAKUMARI EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP?

KANYAKUMARI EXP covers 742 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on