RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16382
Advertisement

16382 Cape Mumbai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Cape Mumbai Exp covers total journey of 2136 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 03:40 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 16382 Cape Mumbai Exp has total 62 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), ERODE JN (ED), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16382 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 30th June
  • 19 Min
  • 29th June
  • 3 Min
  • 28th June
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 27th June
  • 6 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Min
  • 25th June
  • 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CAPE MUMBAI EXP - 16382 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE MUMBAI EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time CAPE MUMBAI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CAPE MUMBAI EXP reach on day 4 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE MUMBAI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by CAPE MUMBAI EXP?

CAPE MUMBAI EXP covers 2136 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CAPE MUMBAI EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on