RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16382
Advertisement

16382 Cape Mumbai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Cape Mumbai Exp covers total journey of 2136 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 04:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 16382 Cape Mumbai Exp has total 62 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), ERODE JN (ED), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16382 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CAPE MUMBAI EXP - 16382 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE MUMBAI EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time CAPE MUMBAI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CAPE MUMBAI EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE MUMBAI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by CAPE MUMBAI EXP?

CAPE MUMBAI EXP covers 2136 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CAPE MUMBAI EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on