RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-DD DMU (71409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-DD DMU
  • Number
  • 71409
Advertisement

71409 Pune-dd Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Daund Jn (DD). Pune-dd Dmu covers total journey of 78 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 16:38 it arrives at Daund Jn. 71409 Pune-dd Dmu has total 11 stopping station like MANJARI BUDRUK (MJBK), URULI (URI), KHUTBAV (KTT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-DD DMU
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 27 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 78Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE-DD DMU - 71409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADAPSAR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJARI BUDRUK
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEVAT
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUTBAV
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADETHAN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAS
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-DD DMU depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-DD DMU (71409) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time PUNE-DD DMU take to reach DAUND JN Railway Station?

PUNE-DD DMU reach on day 1 to DAUND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-DD DMU at DAUND JN Railway Station is 16:38.

Distance covered by PUNE-DD DMU?

PUNE-DD DMU covers 78 km to reach DAUND JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. PUNE-DD DMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on