RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-DD DMU (71409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-DD DMU
  • Number
  • 71409
Advertisement

71409 Pune-dd Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Daund Jn (DD). Pune-dd Dmu covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 16:58 it arrives at Daund Jn. 71409 Pune-dd Dmu has total 11 stopping station like MANJARI BUDRUK (MJBK), URULI (URI), KHUTBAV (KTT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-DD DMU
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 13 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE-DD DMU - 71409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADAPSAR
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJARI BUDRUK
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEVAT
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUTBAV
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADETHAN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAS
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-DD DMU depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-DD DMU (71409) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time PUNE-DD DMU take to reach DAUND JN Railway Station?

PUNE-DD DMU reach on day 1 to DAUND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-DD DMU at DAUND JN Railway Station is 16:58.

Distance covered by PUNE-DD DMU?

PUNE-DD DMU covers 75 km to reach DAUND JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PUNE-DD DMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on