RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DD-PUNE DEMU (71410) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DD-PUNE DEMU
  • Number
  • 71410
Advertisement

71410 Dd-pune Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Daund Jn (DD) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Dd-pune Demu covers total journey of 78 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Daund Jn and at 18:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 71410 Dd-pune Demu has total 11 stopping station like KADETHAN (KDTN), KHUTBAV (KTT), URULI (URI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71410 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DD-PUNE DEMU
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 4th November
  • RT
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 78Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DD-PUNE DEMU - 71410 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAS
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADETHAN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUTBAV
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEVAT
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJARI BUDRUK
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADAPSAR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DD-PUNE DEMU depart from DAUND JN Railway Station?

DD-PUNE DEMU (71410) departs from DAUND JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time DD-PUNE DEMU take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DD-PUNE DEMU reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DD-PUNE DEMU at PUNE JN Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by DD-PUNE DEMU?

DD-PUNE DEMU covers 78 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. DD-PUNE DEMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on