RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DD-PUNE DEMU (71410) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DD-PUNE DEMU
  • Number
  • 71410
Advertisement

71410 Dd-pune Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Daund Jn (DD) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Dd-pune Demu covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Daund Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Pune Jn. 71410 Dd-pune Demu has total 11 stopping station like KADETHAN (KDTN), KHUTBAV (KTT), URULI (URI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71410 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DD-PUNE DEMU
  • 24th August
  • 1 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 3 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 6 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DD-PUNE DEMU - 71410 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAS
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADETHAN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUTBAV
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEVAT
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJARI BUDRUK
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADAPSAR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DD-PUNE DEMU depart from DAUND JN Railway Station?

DD-PUNE DEMU (71410) departs from DAUND JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time DD-PUNE DEMU take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DD-PUNE DEMU reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DD-PUNE DEMU at PUNE JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by DD-PUNE DEMU?

DD-PUNE DEMU covers 75 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DD-PUNE DEMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on