RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHIMSA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11096
Advertisement

11096 Ahimsa Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ahimsa Express covers total journey of 623 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Pune Jn and at 07:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 11096 Ahimsa Express has total 16 stopping station like BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD), VALSAD (BL), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11096 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHIMSA EXPRESS
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 623Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

AHIMSA EXPRESS - 11096 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHIMSA EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time AHIMSA EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHIMSA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AHIMSA EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by AHIMSA EXPRESS?

AHIMSA EXPRESS covers 623 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. AHIMSA EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on