RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE BBS EXPRESS (22881) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE BBS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22881
Advertisement

22881 Pune Bbs Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Pune Bbs Express covers total journey of 1704 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 17:25 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22881 Pune Bbs Express has total 14 stopping station like WADI (WADI), GUNTUR JN (GNT), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22881 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE BBS EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • 1 Min
  • 24th January
  • 15 Min
  • 17th January
  • 18 Min
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE BBS EXPRESS - 22881 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE BBS EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE BBS EXPRESS (22881) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time PUNE BBS EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PUNE BBS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE BBS EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by PUNE BBS EXPRESS?

PUNE BBS EXPRESS covers 1704 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNE BBS EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on