RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE BBS EXPRESS (22881) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE BBS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22881
Advertisement

22881 Pune Bbs Express is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Pune Bbs Express covers total journey of 1702 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 17:25 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22881 Pune Bbs Express has total 14 stopping station like WADI (WADI), GUNTUR JN (GNT), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22881 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE BBS EXPRESS
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • 3 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE BBS EXPRESS - 22881 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE BBS EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE BBS EXPRESS (22881) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time PUNE BBS EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PUNE BBS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE BBS EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by PUNE BBS EXPRESS?

PUNE BBS EXPRESS covers 1702 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNE BBS EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on