RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE BBS EXPRESS (22881) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE BBS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22881
Advertisement

22881 Pune Bbs Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Pune Bbs Express covers total journey of 1710 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 17:25 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22881 Pune Bbs Express has total 14 stopping station like WADI (WADI), GUNTUR JN (GNT), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22881 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE BBS EXPRESS
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1710Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PUNE BBS EXPRESS - 22881 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE BBS EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE BBS EXPRESS (22881) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time PUNE BBS EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PUNE BBS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE BBS EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by PUNE BBS EXPRESS?

PUNE BBS EXPRESS covers 1710 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNE BBS EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on