RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORNA EXPRESS (11097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11097
Advertisement

11097 Poorna Express is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Poorna Express covers total journey of 1435 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 11097 Poorna Express has total 34 stopping station like CASTLE ROCK (CLR), MURDESHWAR (MRDW), PAYYANUR (PAY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11097 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORNA EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 42 Min
  • 11th May
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 43 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1435Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

POORNA EXPRESS - 11097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORNA EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

POORNA EXPRESS (11097) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time POORNA EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

POORNA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORNA EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by POORNA EXPRESS?

POORNA EXPRESS covers 1435 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. POORNA EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on