RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORNA EXPRESS (11097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11097
Advertisement

11097 Poorna Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Poorna Express covers total journey of 1303 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 11097 Poorna Express has total 33 stopping station like CASTLE ROCK (CLR), MURDESHWAR (MRDW), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11097 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORNA EXPRESS
  • 16th March
  • 30 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 16th February
  • 8 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • 12th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

POORNA EXPRESS - 11097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORNA EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

POORNA EXPRESS (11097) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time POORNA EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

POORNA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORNA EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by POORNA EXPRESS?

POORNA EXPRESS covers 1303 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. POORNA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on