RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORNA EXPRESS (11097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11097
Advertisement

11097 Poorna Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Poorna Express covers total journey of 1303 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Pune Jn and at 03:50 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 11097 Poorna Express has total 34 stopping station like CASTLE ROCK (CLR), MURDESHWAR (MRDW), PAYYANUR (PAY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11097 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORNA EXPRESS
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 9 Min
  • 7th March
  • 5 Min
  • 29th February
  • 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

POORNA EXPRESS - 11097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORNA EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

POORNA EXPRESS (11097) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time POORNA EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

POORNA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORNA EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by POORNA EXPRESS?

POORNA EXPRESS covers 1303 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. POORNA EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on