RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS VLNK EXP (06015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS VLNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06015
Advertisement

06015 Ers Vlnk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Ers Vlnk Exp covers total journey of 734 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Vellankanni. 06015 Ers Vlnk Exp has total 32 stopping station like SASTHANKOTTA (STKT), SENGOTTAI (SCT), ARUPPUKKOTTAI (APK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06015 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 734Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ERS VLNK EXP - 06015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS VLNK EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS VLNK EXP (06015) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time ERS VLNK EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

ERS VLNK EXP reach on day 3 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS VLNK EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by ERS VLNK EXP?

ERS VLNK EXP covers 734 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. ERS VLNK EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on