RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALLP-MAS SF SPL (02640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALLP-MAS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02640
Advertisement

02640 Allp-mas Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Allp-mas Sf Spl covers total journey of 765 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Alappuzha and at 05:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02640 Allp-mas Sf Spl has total 25 stopping station like ANGAMALI (AFK), OTTAPPALAM (OTP), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALLP-MAS SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 10 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALLP-MAS SF SPL - 02640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALLP-MAS SF SPL depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

ALLP-MAS SF SPL (02640) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time ALLP-MAS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ALLP-MAS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ALLP-MAS SF SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by ALLP-MAS SF SPL?

ALLP-MAS SF SPL covers 765 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ALLP-MAS SF SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on