RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13352
Advertisement

13352 Dhanbad Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Dhanbad Express covers total journey of 2543 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Alappuzha and at 13:30 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13352 Dhanbad Express has total 96 stopping station like CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS), PITHAPURAM (PAP), BALANGIR (BLGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13352 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 22nd March
  • 9 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 26 Min
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 18th March
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2543Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHANBAD EXPRESS - 13352 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATTABIRA
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NUAGAON
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2543 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHANBAD EXPRESS depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time DHANBAD EXPRESS take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHANBAD EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHANBAD EXPRESS at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by DHANBAD EXPRESS?

DHANBAD EXPRESS covers 2543 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DHANBAD EXPRESS passes through 96 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on