RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13352
Advertisement

13352 Dhanbad Express is a -- (--) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Dhanbad Express covers total journey of 2535 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Alappuzha and at 10:35 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13352 Dhanbad Express has total 76 stopping station like MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13352 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 25th June
  • 18 Min
  • 24th June
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 23 Min
  • 21st June
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 20th June
  • 5 Hr 51 Min
  • 19th June
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHANBAD EXPRESS - 13352 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2195 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2320 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2362 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2369 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2501 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2535 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHANBAD EXPRESS depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time DHANBAD EXPRESS take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHANBAD EXPRESS reach on day 4 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHANBAD EXPRESS at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by DHANBAD EXPRESS?

DHANBAD EXPRESS covers 2535 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DHANBAD EXPRESS passes through 76 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on