RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13352
Advertisement

13352 Dhanbad Express is a -- (--) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Dhanbad Express covers total journey of 2540 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Alappuzha and at 13:30 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13352 Dhanbad Express has total 102 stopping station like NAYUDUPETA (NYP), NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP), SAMBALPUR (SBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13352 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • 20 Min
  • 20th May
  • 16 Min
  • 19th May
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 18th May
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2540Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHANBAD EXPRESS - 13352 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ATTABIRA
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2130 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2195 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JARAIKELA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NUAGAON
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2235 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2269 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2296 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2316 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2320 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2331 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2354 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2358 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2362 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2369 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2446 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2469 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2501 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2522 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2531 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2540 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHANBAD EXPRESS depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time DHANBAD EXPRESS take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHANBAD EXPRESS reach on day 4 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHANBAD EXPRESS at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by DHANBAD EXPRESS?

DHANBAD EXPRESS covers 2540 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DHANBAD EXPRESS passes through 102 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on