RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13352
Advertisement

13352 Dhanbad Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Dhanbad Express covers total journey of 2528 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Alappuzha and at 13:30 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13352 Dhanbad Express has total 94 stopping station like CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), TITLAGARH (TIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13352 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2528Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHANBAD EXPRESS - 13352 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATTABIRA
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NUAGAON
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHANBAD EXPRESS depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time DHANBAD EXPRESS take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHANBAD EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHANBAD EXPRESS at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by DHANBAD EXPRESS?

DHANBAD EXPRESS covers 2528 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DHANBAD EXPRESS passes through 94 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on