RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CANNANORE EXP (16307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name CANNANORE EXP
Number 16307
Source ALAPPUZHA (ALLP)
Destination KANNUR (CAN)
Advertisement

16307 Cannanore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Kannur (CAN). Cannanore Exp covers total journey of 339 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Alappuzha and at 23:10 it arrives at Kannur. 16307 Cannanore Exp has total 27 stopping station like ANGAMALI (AFK), SHORANUR JN (SRR), PARPANANGADI (PGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16307 Running status

ALLEPPEY EXP ( 16308 )
Last one week running status of the CANNANORE EXP
26th February 3 Hr 21 Min
24th February 1 Hr 43 Min
19th February 38 Min
18th February 28 Min
16th February 32 Min
13th February 12 Min
4th February RT
26th January RT
Current Location of the Train (26th February)MAHE ( MAHE )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 41 km/hr
Journey Distance 339Km.
Train Travel Time 8 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

CANNANORE EXP - 16307 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ALAPPUZHA Arrival starts Departure 14:50 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations CHERTHALA Arrival 15:09 Departure 15:10 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 2
Stations TURAVUR Arrival 15:19 Departure 15:20 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM JN Arrival 15:50 Departure 15:55 Halt 5 m Distance 57 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 16:02 Departure 16:04 Halt 2 m Distance 60 km Day 2
Stations ALUVA Arrival 16:24 Departure 16:26 Halt 2 m Distance 77 km Day 2
Stations ANGAMALI Arrival 16:35 Departure 16:36 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 2
Stations CHALAKUDI Arrival 16:48 Departure 16:49 Halt 1 m Distance 101 km Day 2
Stations IRINJALAKUDA Arrival 16:56 Departure 16:57 Halt 1 m Distance 107 km Day 2
Stations PUDUKAD Arrival 17:08 Departure 17:09 Halt 1 m Distance 118 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 17:38 Departure 17:40 Halt 2 m Distance 131 km Day 2
Stations WADAKANCHERI Arrival 18:04 Departure 18:05 Halt 1 m Distance 148 km Day 2
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 19:12 Departure 19:15 Halt 3 m Distance 164 km Day 2
Stations PATTAMBI Arrival 19:29 Departure 19:30 Halt 1 m Distance 175 km Day 2
Stations KUTTIPPURAM Arrival 19:49 Departure 19:50 Halt 1 m Distance 194 km Day 2
Stations TIRUNNAVAYA Arrival 19:59 Departure 20:00 Halt 1 m Distance 200 km Day 2
Stations TIRUR Arrival 20:09 Departure 20:10 Halt 1 m Distance 209 km Day 2
Stations TANUR Arrival 20:17 Departure 20:18 Halt 1 m Distance 217 km Day 2
Stations PARPANANGADI Arrival 20:25 Departure 20:26 Halt 1 m Distance 225 km Day 2
Stations FEROK Arrival 20:44 Departure 20:45 Halt 1 m Distance 240 km Day 2
Stations KOZHIKKODE Arrival 21:07 Departure 21:10 Halt 3 m Distance 250 km Day 2
Stations QUILANDI Arrival 21:29 Departure 21:30 Halt 1 m Distance 274 km Day 2
Stations PAYYOLI Arrival 21:42 Departure 21:43 Halt 1 m Distance 287 km Day 2
Stations VADAKARA Arrival 21:54 Departure 21:55 Halt 1 m Distance 296 km Day 2
Stations MAHE Arrival 22:07 Departure 22:08 Halt 1 m Distance 309 km Day 2
Stations THALASSERY Arrival 22:19 Departure 22:20 Halt 1 m Distance 318 km Day 2
Stations KANNUR Arrival 23:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 339 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CANNANORE EXP depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

CANNANORE EXP (16307) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time CANNANORE EXP take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

CANNANORE EXP reach on day 2 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CANNANORE EXP at KANNUR Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by CANNANORE EXP?

CANNANORE EXP covers 339 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CANNANORE EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DHANBAD EXPRESS 13352 Source ALAPPUZHA Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
CANNANORE EXP 16307 Source ALAPPUZHA Destination KANNUR Runs on All Days
CANNANORE EXP 16313 Source ALAPPUZHA Destination KANNUR Runs on Thu, Sat
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22640 Source ALAPPUZHA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
VLNK ERS EXP 06016 Source ALAPPUZHA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on All Days
TBM TEN EXPRESS 06013 Source ALAPPUZHA Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
ALLP-KYJ PASSR 56377 Source ALAPPUZHA Destination KAYANKULAM JN Runs on All Days
ALLP - QLN PASSR 56301 Source ALAPPUZHA Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
ALLP-MAS SF SPL 02640 Source ALAPPUZHA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ERNAKULAM EXP 16306 Source KANNUR Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on All Days
ALLEPPEY EXP 16308 Source KANNUR Destination ALAPPUZHA Runs on All Days
ALAPPUZHA EXP 16314 Source KANNUR Destination ALAPPUZHA Runs on Thu, Sat
BANGALORE EXP 16518 Source KANNUR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat
YESVANTPUR EXP 16528 Source KANNUR Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI 12081 Source KANNUR Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
COIMBATORE EXP 06607 Source KANNUR Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
HWH TVC SPECIAL 06516 Source KANNUR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
ERS SRC EXP 06024 Source KANNUR Destination SHORANUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
CAN-CBE PASSENGER 56650 Source KANNUR Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
CAN-SRR PASSENGER 56602 Source KANNUR Destination SHORANUR JN Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 16512 Source KANNUR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL 02081 Source KANNUR Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat