RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CANNANORE EXP (16307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CANNANORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16307
Advertisement

16307 Cannanore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Kannur (CAN). Cannanore Exp covers total journey of 340 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Alappuzha and at 23:15 it arrives at Kannur. 16307 Cannanore Exp has total 27 stopping station like ANGAMALI (AFK), SHORANUR JN (SRR), PARPANANGADI (PGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CANNANORE EXP
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 340Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CANNANORE EXP - 16307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNNAVAYA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CANNANORE EXP depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

CANNANORE EXP (16307) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time CANNANORE EXP take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

CANNANORE EXP reach on day 1 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CANNANORE EXP at KANNUR Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by CANNANORE EXP?

CANNANORE EXP covers 340 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. CANNANORE EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on