RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK ERS EXP (06016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK ERS EXP
  • Number
  • 06016
Advertisement

06016 Vlnk Ers Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Vlnk Ers Exp covers total journey of 734 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Vellankanni and at 14:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06016 Vlnk Ers Exp has total 32 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), TENMALAI (TML), KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06016 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 734Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VLNK ERS EXP - 06016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK ERS EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK ERS EXP (06016) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time VLNK ERS EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

VLNK ERS EXP reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK ERS EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by VLNK ERS EXP?

VLNK ERS EXP covers 734 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. VLNK ERS EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on