RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CANNANORE EXP (16313) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CANNANORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16313
Advertisement

16313 Cannanore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Kannur (CAN). Cannanore Exp covers total journey of 338 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Alappuzha and at 22:30 it arrives at Kannur. 16313 Cannanore Exp has total 27 stopping station like ANGAMALI (AFK), SHORANUR JN (SRR), PARPANANGADI (PGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16313 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CANNANORE EXP
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 3 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 338Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

CANNANORE EXP - 16313 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNNAVAYA
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CANNANORE EXP depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

CANNANORE EXP (16313) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time CANNANORE EXP take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

CANNANORE EXP reach on day 1 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CANNANORE EXP at KANNUR Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by CANNANORE EXP?

CANNANORE EXP covers 338 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CANNANORE EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on