RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN EXPRESS (06013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06013
Advertisement

06013 Tbm Ten Express is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Tbm Ten Express covers total journey of 84 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Alappuzha and at 19:25 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 06013 Tbm Ten Express has total 10 stopping station like HARIPPAD (HAD), KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM TEN EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 84Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TBM TEN EXPRESS - 06013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPPAD HALT
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN EXPRESS depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXPRESS (06013) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time TBM TEN EXPRESS take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXPRESS reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN EXPRESS at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by TBM TEN EXPRESS?

TBM TEN EXPRESS covers 84 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. TBM TEN EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on