RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN EXPRESS (06013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06013
Advertisement

06013 Tbm Ten Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ten Express covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tambaram and at 03:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06013 Tbm Ten Express has total 11 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06013 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TBM TEN EXPRESS - 06013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXPRESS (06013) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TBM TEN EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by TBM TEN EXPRESS?

TBM TEN EXPRESS covers 622 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TBM TEN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on