RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALLP - QLN PASSR (56301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALLP - QLN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56301
Advertisement

56301 Allp - Qln Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Allp - Qln Passr covers total journey of 84 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Alappuzha and at 19:30 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 56301 Allp - Qln Passr has total 14 stopping station like TAKAZHI (TZH), CHEPPAD HALT (CHPD), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALLP - QLN PASSR
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 17 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 16 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 84Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALLP - QLN PASSR - 56301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNNAPURA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKAZHI
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUVATTA HALT
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPPAD HALT
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALLP - QLN PASSR depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

ALLP - QLN PASSR (56301) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time ALLP - QLN PASSR take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

ALLP - QLN PASSR reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ALLP - QLN PASSR at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by ALLP - QLN PASSR?

ALLP - QLN PASSR covers 84 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. ALLP - QLN PASSR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on