RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN-TVC PASSENGER (56309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN-TVC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56309
Advertisement

56309 Qln-tvc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Qln-tvc Passenger covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 17:45 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 56309 Qln-tvc Passenger has total 18 stopping station like KAPPIL (KFI), KADAKAVUR (KVU), KANIYAPURAM (KXP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN-TVC PASSENGER
  • 16th March
  • 33 Min
  • 15th March
  • 34 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

QLN-TVC PASSENGER - 56309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRAVIPURAM
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPPIL
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAVAI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKATHUMURI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUZHI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIYAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN-TVC PASSENGER depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-TVC PASSENGER (56309) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time QLN-TVC PASSENGER take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

QLN-TVC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN-TVC PASSENGER at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by QLN-TVC PASSENGER?

QLN-TVC PASSENGER covers 64 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. QLN-TVC PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on