RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GURUVAYUR EXP (16342) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GURUVAYUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16342
Advertisement

16342 Guruvayur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Guruvayur (GUV). Guruvayur Exp covers total journey of 302 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 00:30 it arrives at Guruvayur. 16342 Guruvayur Exp has total 22 stopping station like MUNROTURUTTU (MQO), ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16342 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 18th March
  • 17 Min
  • 17th March
  • 29 Min
  • 16th March
  • 24 Min
  • 15th March
  • 45 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 302Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GURUVAYUR EXP - 16342 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUVAYUR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GURUVAYUR EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

GURUVAYUR EXP (16342) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time GURUVAYUR EXP take to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

GURUVAYUR EXP reach on day 2 to GURUVAYUR Railway Station. The arrival time of GURUVAYUR EXP at GURUVAYUR Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by GURUVAYUR EXP?

GURUVAYUR EXP covers 302 km to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GURUVAYUR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on