RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VANCHINAD EXP (16304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VANCHINAD EXP
  • Number
  • 16304
Advertisement

16304 Vanchinad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Vanchinad Exp covers total journey of 220 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 23:20 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 16304 Vanchinad Exp has total 19 stopping station like VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VANCHINAD EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 25 Min
  • 10th October
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 220Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VANCHINAD EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VANCHINAD EXP (16304) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time VANCHINAD EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

VANCHINAD EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VANCHINAD EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by VANCHINAD EXP?

VANCHINAD EXP covers 220 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. VANCHINAD EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on