RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (12678) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12678
Advertisement

12678 Bangalore Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 582 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12678 Bangalore Exp has total 14 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), DHARMAPURI (DPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12678 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 38 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 582Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGALORE EXP - 12678 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (12678) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 582 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on