RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS HYB EXPRESS (07118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS HYB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 07118
Advertisement

07118 Ers Hyb Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Ers Hyb Express covers total journey of 1345 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 22:55 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07118 Ers Hyb Express has total 23 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), KATPADI JN (KPD), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07118 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS HYB EXPRESS
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 27th December
  • 3 Hr 39 Min
  • 20th December
  • 3 Hr 41 Min
  • 13th December
  • 11 Min
  • 6th December
  • 3 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1345Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ERS HYB EXPRESS - 07118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS HYB EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS HYB EXPRESS (07118) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time ERS HYB EXPRESS take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

ERS HYB EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS HYB EXPRESS at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by ERS HYB EXPRESS?

ERS HYB EXPRESS covers 1345 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ERS HYB EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on