RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS HYB EXPRESS (07118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS HYB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 07118
Advertisement

07118 Ers Hyb Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Ers Hyb Express covers total journey of 1348 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 22:55 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07118 Ers Hyb Express has total 23 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), KATPADI JN (KPD), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07118 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS HYB EXPRESS
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 27th December
  • 3 Hr 39 Min
  • 20th December
  • 3 Hr 41 Min
  • 13th December
  • 11 Min
  • 6th December
  • 3 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1348Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ERS HYB EXPRESS - 07118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS HYB EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS HYB EXPRESS (07118) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time ERS HYB EXPRESS take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

ERS HYB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS HYB EXPRESS at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by ERS HYB EXPRESS?

ERS HYB EXPRESS covers 1348 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ERS HYB EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on