RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB KCVL SPL (07115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB KCVL SPL
  • Number
  • 07115
Advertisement

07115 Hyb Kcvl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Hyb Kcvl Spl covers total journey of 1558 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 03:20 it arrives at Kochuveli. 07115 Hyb Kcvl Spl has total 31 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), VANIYAMBADI (VN), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB KCVL SPL
  • 5th January
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 29th December
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 3 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th December
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 8th December
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HYB KCVL SPL - 07115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB KCVL SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB KCVL SPL (07115) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time HYB KCVL SPL take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

HYB KCVL SPL reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB KCVL SPL at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by HYB KCVL SPL?

HYB KCVL SPL covers 1558 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HYB KCVL SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on