RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHARMINAR EXP (12760) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHARMINAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12760
Advertisement

12760 Charminar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Tambaram (TBM). Charminar Exp covers total journey of 818 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 07:55 it arrives at Tambaram. 12760 Charminar Exp has total 18 stopping station like MAHBUBABAD (MABD), TENALI JN (TEL), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12760 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHARMINAR EXP
  • 2nd July
  • 6 Min
  • 1st July
  • 12 Min
  • 30th June
  • 27 Min
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 28th June
  • 40 Min
  • 27th June
  • 17 Min
  • 26th June
  • 29 Min
  • 25th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 818Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHARMINAR EXP - 12760 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHARMINAR EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

CHARMINAR EXP (12760) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time CHARMINAR EXP take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

CHARMINAR EXP reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of CHARMINAR EXP at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by CHARMINAR EXP?

CHARMINAR EXP covers 818 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CHARMINAR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on