RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHARMINAR EXP (12760) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHARMINAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12760
Advertisement

12760 Charminar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Chennai Central (MAS). Charminar Exp covers total journey of 805 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 08:15 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12760 Charminar Exp has total 17 stopping station like MAHBUBABAD (MABD), TENALI JN (TEL), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12760 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHARMINAR EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 22 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 805Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHARMINAR EXP - 12760 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHARMINAR EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

CHARMINAR EXP (12760) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time CHARMINAR EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHARMINAR EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHARMINAR EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by CHARMINAR EXP?

CHARMINAR EXP covers 805 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CHARMINAR EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on