RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHARMINAR EXP (12760) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHARMINAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12760
Advertisement

12760 Charminar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Chennai Central (MAS). Charminar Exp covers total journey of 797 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 08:15 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12760 Charminar Exp has total 17 stopping station like MAHBUBABAD (MABD), TENALI JN (TEL), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12760 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHARMINAR EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 797Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHARMINAR EXP - 12760 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHARMINAR EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

CHARMINAR EXP (12760) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time CHARMINAR EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHARMINAR EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHARMINAR EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by CHARMINAR EXP?

CHARMINAR EXP covers 797 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CHARMINAR EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on