RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC HWH SPL (08646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 08646
Advertisement

08646 Sc Hwh Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sc Hwh Spl covers total journey of 1590 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 14:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 08646 Sc Hwh Spl has total 55 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC HWH SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1590Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC HWH SPL - 08646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC HWH SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

SC HWH SPL (08646) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SC HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SC HWH SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by SC HWH SPL?

SC HWH SPL covers 1590 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SC HWH SPL passes through 55 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on