RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC HWH SPL (08646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 08646
Advertisement

08646 Sc Hwh Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sc Hwh Spl covers total journey of 1570 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 01:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 08646 Sc Hwh Spl has total 60 stopping station like PITHAPURAM (PAP), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC HWH SPL
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SC HWH SPL - 08646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUAPADA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC HWH SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC HWH SPL (08646) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SC HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SC HWH SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 01:40.

Distance covered by SC HWH SPL?

SC HWH SPL covers 1570 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SC HWH SPL passes through 60 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on