RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BZA HWH SPL (02728) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BZA HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 02728
Advertisement

02728 Bza Hwh Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Bza Hwh Spl covers total journey of 709 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 05:35 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 02728 Bza Hwh Spl has total 21 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), TUNI (TUNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02728 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BZA HWH SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 12 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BZA HWH SPL - 02728 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BZA HWH SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

BZA HWH SPL (02728) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time BZA HWH SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

BZA HWH SPL reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of BZA HWH SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by BZA HWH SPL?

BZA HWH SPL covers 709 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BZA HWH SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on