RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BZA HWH SPL (02728) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BZA HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 02728
Advertisement

02728 Bza Hwh Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Bza Hwh Spl covers total journey of 717 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 05:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 02728 Bza Hwh Spl has total 11 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), MAHBUBABAD (MABD), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02728 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BZA HWH SPL
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 10th July
  • 9th July
  • 8th July
  • 7th July
  • 6th July
  • 5th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 717Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BZA HWH SPL - 02728 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BZA HWH SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

BZA HWH SPL (02728) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time BZA HWH SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

BZA HWH SPL reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of BZA HWH SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by BZA HWH SPL?

BZA HWH SPL covers 717 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BZA HWH SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on