RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB JP SUP EXP (12720) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB JP SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12720
Advertisement

12720 Hyb Jp Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Jaipur (JP). Hyb Jp Sup Exp covers total journey of 1855 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 06:05 it arrives at Jaipur. 12720 Hyb Jp Sup Exp has total 23 stopping station like H SAHIB NANDED (NED), AKOLA JN (AK), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12720 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB JP SUP EXP
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 3 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 1 Min
  • 31st July
  • 14 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1855Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

HYB JP SUP EXP - 12720 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB JP SUP EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB JP SUP EXP (12720) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time HYB JP SUP EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

HYB JP SUP EXP reach on day 4 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB JP SUP EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by HYB JP SUP EXP?

HYB JP SUP EXP covers 1855 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HYB JP SUP EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on