RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP CHENNAI EXP (12968) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12968
Advertisement

12968 Jp Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Jp Chennai Exp covers total journey of 2184 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Jaipur and at 09:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12968 Jp Chennai Exp has total 32 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), ITARSI JN (ET), BALHARSHAH (BPQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12968 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP CHENNAI EXP
  • 19th May
  • 1 Min
  • 17th May
  • 3 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 1 Min
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2184Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

JP CHENNAI EXP - 12968 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2184 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP CHENNAI EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP CHENNAI EXP (12968) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time JP CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

JP CHENNAI EXP reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JP CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by JP CHENNAI EXP?

JP CHENNAI EXP covers 2184 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JP CHENNAI EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on