RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP CBE SUP EXP (12970) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP CBE SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12970
Advertisement

12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Jp Cbe Sup Exp covers total journey of 2684 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Jaipur and at 18:00 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp has total 39 stopping station like UJJAIN JN (UJN), PANDHURNA (PAR), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12970 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP CBE SUP EXP
  • 15th January
  • 24 Min
  • 8th January
  • 16 Min
  • 1st January
  • 2 Hr 56 Min
  • 25th December
  • 37 Min
  • 18th December
  • 5 Min
  • 11th December
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2684Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

JP CBE SUP EXP - 12970 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2684 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP CBE SUP EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP CBE SUP EXP (12970) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time JP CBE SUP EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

JP CBE SUP EXP reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP CBE SUP EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by JP CBE SUP EXP?

JP CBE SUP EXP covers 2684 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JP CBE SUP EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on