RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP CBE SUP EXP (12970) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP CBE SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12970
Advertisement

12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Jp Cbe Sup Exp covers total journey of 2680 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Jaipur and at 18:00 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp has total 39 stopping station like UJJAIN JN (UJN), PANDHURNA (PAR), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12970 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP CBE SUP EXP
  • 10th September
  • 38 Min
  • 3rd September
  • 2 Min
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 4 Hr 8 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2680Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

JP CBE SUP EXP - 12970 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2184 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2252 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2313 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2397 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2517 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2579 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2630 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2680 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP CBE SUP EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP CBE SUP EXP (12970) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time JP CBE SUP EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

JP CBE SUP EXP reach on day 4 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP CBE SUP EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by JP CBE SUP EXP?

JP CBE SUP EXP covers 2680 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JP CBE SUP EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on