RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LEELAN EXP (12468) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LEELAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12468
Advertisement

12468 Leelan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Leelan Exp covers total journey of 701 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Jaipur and at 04:50 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 12468 Leelan Exp has total 20 stopping station like MAKRANA JN (MKN), MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW), LALGARH JN (LGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12468 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LEELAN EXP
  • 2nd July
  • 20 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 3 Min
  • 19th June
  • 1 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 12 Min
  • 10th June
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 701Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LEELAN EXP - 12468 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GACHHIPURA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLAYAT
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LEELAN EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

LEELAN EXP (12468) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time LEELAN EXP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

LEELAN EXP reach on day 3 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of LEELAN EXP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by LEELAN EXP?

LEELAN EXP covers 701 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. LEELAN EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on