RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LEELAN EXP (12468) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name LEELAN EXP
Number 12468
Source JAIPUR (JP)
Destination JAISALMER (JSM)
Advertisement

12468 Leelan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Leelan Exp covers total journey of 701 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Jaipur and at 05:25 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 12468 Leelan Exp has total 20 stopping station like GACHHIPURA (GCH), NAGAUR (NGO), KOLAYAT (KLYT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12468 Running status

LEELAN EXP ( 12467 )
Last one week running status of the LEELAN EXP
25th February 41 Min
23rd February 15 Min
20th February RT
18th February 1 Hr 36 Min
17th February RT
16th February RT
9th February RT
8th February 42 Min
Current Location of the Train (25th February)NAGAUR ( NGO )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 55 km/hr
Journey Distance 701Km.
Train Travel Time 12 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

LEELAN EXP - 12468 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations JAIPUR Arrival starts Departure 16:35 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations PHULERA JN Arrival 17:23 Departure 17:25 Halt 2 m Distance 55 km Day 2
Stations SAMBHAR LAKE Arrival 17:37 Departure 17:39 Halt 2 m Distance 63 km Day 2
Stations KUCHAMAN CITY Arrival 18:09 Departure 18:11 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations MAKRANA JN Arrival 18:22 Departure 18:25 Halt 3 m Distance 120 km Day 2
Stations GACHHIPURA Arrival 18:47 Departure 18:49 Halt 2 m Distance 149 km Day 2
Stations DEGANA JN Arrival 19:00 Departure 19:03 Halt 3 m Distance 164 km Day 2
Stations REN Arrival 19:23 Departure 19:25 Halt 2 m Distance 192 km Day 2
Stations MERTA ROAD JN Arrival 19:38 Departure 19:43 Halt 5 m Distance 209 km Day 2
Stations MARWAR MUNDWA Arrival 20:18 Departure 20:20 Halt 2 m Distance 248 km Day 2
Stations NAGAUR Arrival 20:31 Departure 20:36 Halt 5 m Distance 266 km Day 2
Stations NOKHA Arrival 21:27 Departure 21:29 Halt 2 m Distance 317 km Day 2
Stations DESHNOK Arrival 21:53 Departure 21:55 Halt 2 m Distance 349 km Day 2
Stations BIKANER JN Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:25 Halt 10 m Distance 382 km Day 2
Stations LALGARH JN Arrival 23:35 Departure 23:37 Halt 2 m Distance 385 km Day 2
Stations KOLAYAT Arrival 00:13 Departure 00:15 Halt 2 m Distance 432 km Day 3
Stations PHALODI JN Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:05 Halt 5 m Distance 544 km Day 3
Stations RAMDEVRA Arrival 02:45 Departure 02:48 Halt 3 m Distance 590 km Day 3
Stations POKRAN Arrival 03:10 Departure 03:15 Halt 5 m Distance 601 km Day 3
Stations JAISALMER Arrival 05:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 701 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LEELAN EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

LEELAN EXP (12468) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time LEELAN EXP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

LEELAN EXP reach on day 3 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of LEELAN EXP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by LEELAN EXP?

LEELAN EXP covers 701 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. LEELAN EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JP UDZ SF T SPL 09721 Source JAIPUR Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on All Days
LEELAN EXP 12468 Source JAIPUR Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
JP HYB SF EXP 12719 Source JAIPUR Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Wed, Fri
JP PUNE SF EXP 12940 Source JAIPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue, Sat
JP MMCT SUPFAST 12956 Source JAIPUR Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
JP CHENNAI EXP 12968 Source JAIPUR Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Fri, Sun
JP CBE SUP EXP 12970 Source JAIPUR Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Tue
JP INDB EXPRESS 12974 Source JAIPUR Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri, Sun
JP MYSORE EXP 12976 Source JAIPUR Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Mon, Wed
JP BDTS SUP EXP 12980 Source JAIPUR Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
CHETAK EXP 12981 Source JAIPUR Destination ASARVA JN Runs on All Days
DEE DOUBLE DCKER 12985 Source JAIPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
JP UDZ SUP FAST 12992 Source JAIPUR Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on All Days
PURI BKN EXPRESS 14710 Source JAIPUR Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
JP HYB EXPRESS 17019 Source JAIPUR Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Tue
JP OKHA EXP 19574 Source JAIPUR Destination OKHA Runs on Tue
JP BPL EXP 19711 Source JAIPUR Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
JP SC EXP 19713 Source JAIPUR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Sat
JP LJN EXP 19715 Source JAIPUR Destination GOMATI NAGAR Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
JP DLPC INTRCTY 19717 Source JAIPUR Destination Runs on All Days
JP JU SF EXP 22478 Source JAIPUR Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
JP BDTS SF EXP 22934 Source JAIPUR Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue
JP NGP EXP 11204 Source JAIPUR Destination NAGPUR Runs on Fri
JP ADI PASSNGER 54806 Source JAIPUR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
HYDERABAD EXP 07116 Source JAIPUR Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Sun
SAINIK EXPRESS 14022 Source JAIPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
JP HSR PASS 54833 Source JAIPUR Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
JP YPR SUVIDHA 82654 Source JAIPUR Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
JP SHM SPL 08062 Source JAIPUR Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Wed
JP-BXN PASSENGER 59805 Source JAIPUR Destination BAYANA JN Runs on All Days
JP-MTJ PASSENGER 51974 Source JAIPUR Destination MATHURA JN Runs on All Days
JP-HSR PASSENGER 59721 Source JAIPUR Destination BAYANA JN Runs on All Days
BGKT BEAS SPL 04833 Source JAIPUR Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
JP BDTS SF SPL 09723 Source JAIPUR Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed
ANVT PNBE AC SPL 04022 Source JAIPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JP-SOG PASSANGER 59706 Source JAIPUR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
JP SHM SPL 08262 Source JAIPUR Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Wed
DEE AII SF SPL 09624 Source JAIPUR Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
JP PUNE SF SPL 01456 Source JAIPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Wed
JP PUNE SF SPL 09729 Source JAIPUR Destination PHULERA JN Runs on All Days
JP - FL PASS 59714 Source JAIPUR Destination PHULERA JN Runs on All Days
JP DEC SPECIAL 09731 Source JAIPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
JP SGNR SPL 04758 Source JAIPUR Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu
JP HYB SUVIDHA 82971 Source JAIPUR Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Sun
JP PUNE SUVIDHA 82114 Source JAIPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Wed
JP BDTS SPL 09741 Source JAIPUR Destination BAYANA JN Runs on All Days
AGC SGNR SPL 04752 Source JAIPUR Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat
JP JU SF EXP 02478 Source JAIPUR Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
JP -MMCT SPECIAL 02956 Source JAIPUR Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
JP UDZ SF MSPC SPL 02992 Source JAIPUR Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on All Days
JP-BKN SPL 02468 Source JAIPUR Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
JP-PRYJ SUPERFAST SPL 02404 Source JAIPUR Destination Runs on All Days
JP MYS SF EXP 02976 Source JAIPUR Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Mon, Wed

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LEELAN EXP 12467 Source JAISALMER Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
SHALIMAR EXP 14645 Source JAISALMER Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
RUNICHA EXPRESS 14660 Source JAISALMER Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
JSM LGH EXP 14703 Source JAISALMER Destination LALGARH JN Runs on All Days
BGKT ADI EXPRESS 14803 Source JAISALMER Destination SABARMATI BG Runs on All Days
JSM JU EXPRESS 14809 Source JAISALMER Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
RANIKHET EXP 15013 Source JAISALMER Destination KATHGODAM Runs on All Days
JSM BDTS SF 22932 Source JAISALMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sat
JSM HWH SF EXP 12372 Source JAISALMER Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Thu
POK JU SPL 04809 Source JAISALMER Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
JSM-JU PASS. 54819 Source JAISALMER Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
BKN BDTS SPL 04703 Source JAISALMER Destination LALGARH JN Runs on All Days
BKN-JP SPL 02467 Source JAISALMER Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days