RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHALIMAR EXP (14645) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHALIMAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14645
Advertisement

14645 Shalimar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Shalimar Exp covers total journey of 640 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Delhi and at 05:25 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 14645 Shalimar Exp has total 29 stopping station like KHATAULI (KAT), AMBALA CITY (UBC), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14645 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHALIMAR EXP
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 640Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHALIMAR EXP - 14645 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHALIMAR EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

SHALIMAR EXP (14645) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time SHALIMAR EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

SHALIMAR EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHALIMAR EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by SHALIMAR EXP?

SHALIMAR EXP covers 640 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SHALIMAR EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on