RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHALIMAR EXP (14645) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHALIMAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14645
Advertisement

14645 Shalimar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Shalimar Exp covers total journey of 1560 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Jaisalmer and at 05:40 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 14645 Shalimar Exp has total 53 stopping station like BANDIKUI JN (BKI), DELHI CANTT (DEC), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14645 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHALIMAR EXP
  • 30th June
  • 9 Min
  • 29th June
  • 16 Min
  • 27th June
  • 11 Min
  • 25th June
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 20th June
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 18th June
  • 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1560Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

SHALIMAR EXP - 14645 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKRAN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALAKHERA
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARSAULI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAWAL
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHI HARSARU
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAM
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHALIMAR EXP depart from JAISALMER Railway Station?

SHALIMAR EXP (14645) departs from JAISALMER Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time SHALIMAR EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

SHALIMAR EXP reach on day 4 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHALIMAR EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by SHALIMAR EXP?

SHALIMAR EXP covers 1560 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SHALIMAR EXP passes through 53 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on