RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANIKHET EXP (15013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANIKHET EXP
  • Number
  • 15013
Advertisement

15013 Ranikhet Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Kathgodam (KGM). Ranikhet Exp covers total journey of 1255 kilometers. At 00:55 it departs from Jaisalmer and at 05:05 it arrives at Kathgodam. 15013 Ranikhet Exp has total 39 stopping station like JODHPUR JN (JU), BANDIKUI JN (BKI), DELHI (DLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANIKHET EXP
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1255Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANIKHET EXP - 15013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIBDRYA LATHI
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHAPURA GOMAT
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIVARI
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDOR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAWAL
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANIKHET EXP depart from JAISALMER Railway Station?

RANIKHET EXP (15013) departs from JAISALMER Railway Station at 00:55.

How much time RANIKHET EXP take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

RANIKHET EXP reach on day 2 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RANIKHET EXP at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by RANIKHET EXP?

RANIKHET EXP covers 1255 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RANIKHET EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on