RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANIKHET EXP (15013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANIKHET EXP
  • Number
  • 15013
Advertisement

15013 Ranikhet Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Kathgodam (KGM). Ranikhet Exp covers total journey of 1256 kilometers. At 02:55 it departs from Jaisalmer and at 05:05 it arrives at Kathgodam. 15013 Ranikhet Exp has total 35 stopping station like AJMER (AII), BAWAL (BWL), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANIKHET EXP
  • 21st May
  • 7 Min
  • 20th May
  • 17 Min
  • 18th May
  • 3 Min
  • 16th May
  • 24 Min
  • 15th May
  • 2 Min
  • 14th May
  • 2 Min
  • 13th May
  • 6 Min
  • 12th May
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1256Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANIKHET EXP - 15013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAWAL
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANIKHET EXP depart from JAISALMER Railway Station?

RANIKHET EXP (15013) departs from JAISALMER Railway Station at 02:55.

How much time RANIKHET EXP take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

RANIKHET EXP reach on day 3 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RANIKHET EXP at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by RANIKHET EXP?

RANIKHET EXP covers 1256 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. RANIKHET EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on