RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JSM HWH SF EXP (12372) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JSM HWH SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12372
Advertisement

12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Jsm Hwh Sf Exp covers total journey of 2249 kilometers. At 01:25 it departs from Jaisalmer and at 16:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp has total 29 stopping station like RATANGARH JN (RTGH), DELHI (DLI), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12372 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JSM HWH SF EXP
  • 21st March
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 4 Hr 35 Min
  • 14th February
  • 4 Hr 44 Min
  • 7th February
  • 9 Hr 25 Min
  • 31st January
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2249Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JSM HWH SF EXP - 12372 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAPASAR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI DUNGARGARH
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJALDESAR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRAGARH
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2249 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JSM HWH SF EXP depart from JAISALMER Railway Station?

JSM HWH SF EXP (12372) departs from JAISALMER Railway Station at 01:25.

How much time JSM HWH SF EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

JSM HWH SF EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JSM HWH SF EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by JSM HWH SF EXP?

JSM HWH SF EXP covers 2249 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JSM HWH SF EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on