RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12331
Advertisement

12331 Himgiri Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Himgiri Express covers total journey of 2022 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12331 Himgiri Express has total 32 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), VARANASI JN (BSB), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12331 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 54 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2022Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMGIRI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time HIMGIRI EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMGIRI EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by HIMGIRI EXPRESS?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers 2022 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HIMGIRI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on