RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12331
Advertisement

12331 Himgiri Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Himgiri Express covers total journey of 2017 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12331 Himgiri Express has total 32 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), VARANASI JN (BSB), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12331 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri)

HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMGIRI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time HIMGIRI EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMGIRI EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by HIMGIRI EXPRESS?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers 2017 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HIMGIRI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on