RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12331
Advertisement

12331 Himgiri Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Himgiri Express covers total journey of 2021 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12331 Himgiri Express has total 32 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), VARANASI JN (BSB), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12331 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 17th September
  • 5 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2021Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1921 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMGIRI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time HIMGIRI EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMGIRI EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by HIMGIRI EXPRESS?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers 2021 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HIMGIRI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on