RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT BTI EXP (14502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT BTI EXP
  • Number
  • 14502
Advertisement

14502 Jat Bti Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Bhatinda Jn (BTI). Jat Bti Exp covers total journey of 523 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 10:20 it arrives at Bhatinda Jn. 14502 Jat Bti Exp has total 13 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), NABHA (NBA), TAPA (TAPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT BTI EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 523Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JAT BTI EXP - 14502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT BTI EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT BTI EXP (14502) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time JAT BTI EXP take to reach BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

JAT BTI EXP reach on day 2 to BHATINDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT BTI EXP at BHATINDA JN Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by JAT BTI EXP?

JAT BTI EXP covers 523 km to reach BHATINDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JAT BTI EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on