RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BTI JAT EXP (14501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BTI JAT EXP
  • Number
  • 14501
Advertisement

14501 Bti Jat Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Bti Jat Exp covers total journey of 523 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Bhatinda Jn and at 07:25 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 14501 Bti Jat Exp has total 13 stopping station like TAPA (TAPA), NABHA (NBA), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BTI JAT EXP
  • 18th April
  • 6 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 523Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BTI JAT EXP - 14501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BTI JAT EXP depart from BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

BTI JAT EXP (14501) departs from BHATINDA JN Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time BTI JAT EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

BTI JAT EXP reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of BTI JAT EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by BTI JAT EXP?

BTI JAT EXP covers 523 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BTI JAT EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on