RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKDAM EXPRES (12556) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKDAM EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12556
Advertisement

12556 Gorakdam Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakdam Expres covers total journey of 964 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Hisar and at 09:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12556 Gorakdam Expres has total 15 stopping station like BAHADURGARH (BGZ), NEW DELHI (NDLS), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12556 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKDAM EXPRES
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 3 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 964Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GORAKDAM EXPRES - 12556 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKDAM EXPRES depart from HISAR Railway Station?

GORAKDAM EXPRES (12556) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time GORAKDAM EXPRES take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKDAM EXPRES reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKDAM EXPRES at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by GORAKDAM EXPRES?

GORAKDAM EXPRES covers 964 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GORAKDAM EXPRES passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on