RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKDAM EXPRES (12556) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKDAM EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12556
Advertisement

12556 Gorakdam Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakdam Expres covers total journey of 963 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Hisar and at 09:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12556 Gorakdam Expres has total 15 stopping station like BAHADURGARH (BGZ), NEW DELHI (NDLS), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12556 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKDAM EXPRES
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 963Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GORAKDAM EXPRES - 12556 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKDAM EXPRES depart from HISAR Railway Station?

GORAKDAM EXPRES (12556) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time GORAKDAM EXPRES take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKDAM EXPRES reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKDAM EXPRES at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by GORAKDAM EXPRES?

GORAKDAM EXPRES covers 963 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GORAKDAM EXPRES passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on