RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-SC EXP (02589) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-SC EXP
  • Number
  • 02589
Advertisement

02589 Gkp-sc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Gkp-sc Exp covers total journey of 1829 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 13:40 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02589 Gkp-sc Exp has total 29 stopping station like AISHBAGH (ASH), BHOPAL JN (BPL), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02589 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-SC EXP
  • 14th April
  • 5 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 4 Hr 9 Min
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1829Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GKP-SC EXP - 02589 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-SC EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-SC EXP (02589) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time GKP-SC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GKP-SC EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-SC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by GKP-SC EXP?

GKP-SC EXP covers 1829 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. GKP-SC EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on