RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-SC EXP (02589) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-SC EXP
  • Number
  • 02589
Advertisement

02589 Gkp-sc Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Gkp-sc Exp covers total journey of 1825 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02589 Gkp-sc Exp has total 29 stopping station like AISHBAGH (ASH), BHOPAL JN (BPL), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02589 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-SC EXP
  • 12th January
  • 10 Min
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1825Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GKP-SC EXP - 02589 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-SC EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-SC EXP (02589) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time GKP-SC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GKP-SC EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-SC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by GKP-SC EXP?

GKP-SC EXP covers 1825 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GKP-SC EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on