RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP LTT EXP (15018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 15018
Advertisement

15018 Gkp Ltt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Gkp Ltt Exp covers total journey of 2107 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 13:05 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15018 Gkp Ltt Exp has total 104 stopping station like PRAYAG (PRG), SURGAON BANJARI (SGBJ), KEDGAON (KDG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP LTT EXP
  • 18th August
  • 45 Min
  • 17th August
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP LTT EXP - 15018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI CHANDI
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARUD
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURGAON BANJARI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALVADYA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YEOLA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHORPURI
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JARANDESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAHIMATPUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TARGAON
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MASUR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAVANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2012 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2060 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2072 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2101 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP LTT EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP LTT EXP (15018) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time GKP LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GKP LTT EXP reach on day 4 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by GKP LTT EXP?

GKP LTT EXP covers 2107 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. GKP LTT EXP passes through 104 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on