RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP LTT EXP (15018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 15018
Advertisement

15018 Gkp Ltt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Gkp Ltt Exp covers total journey of 1713 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 17:15 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15018 Gkp Ltt Exp has total 62 stopping station like KAPSETI (KEH), MANIKPUR (MKP), HARDA (HD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP LTT EXP
  • 1st July
  • 54 Min
  • 30th June
  • 49 Min
  • 29th June
  • 9 Min
  • 28th June
  • 34 Min
  • 27th June
  • 2 Min
  • 26th June
  • 5 Hr 53 Min
  • 25th June
  • 16 Min
  • 24th June
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1713Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP LTT EXP - 15018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI CHANDI
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALVADYA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP LTT EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP LTT EXP (15018) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time GKP LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GKP LTT EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by GKP LTT EXP?

GKP LTT EXP covers 1713 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GKP LTT EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on