RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP LTT EXP (15018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 15018
Advertisement

15018 Gkp Ltt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Gkp Ltt Exp covers total journey of 1712 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 18:05 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15018 Gkp Ltt Exp has total 72 stopping station like MONDH (MOF), SIHORA ROAD (SHR), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP LTT EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 24 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 16th March
  • 17 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1712Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP LTT EXP - 15018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI CHANDI
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARUD
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURGAON BANJARI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALVADYA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP LTT EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP LTT EXP (15018) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time GKP LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GKP LTT EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by GKP LTT EXP?

GKP LTT EXP covers 1712 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. GKP LTT EXP passes through 72 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on